Directed by 

Mike Nichols

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kevin Wade ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Harrison Harrison Ford ... Jack Trainer
Sigourney Sigourney Weaver ... Katharine Parker
Melanie Melanie Griffith ... Tess McGill
Alec Alec Baldwin ... Mick Dugan
Joan Joan Cusack ... Cyn
Philip Philip Bosco ... Oren Trask
Nora Nora Dunn ... Ginny
Oliver Oliver Platt ... Lutz
James James Lally ... Turkel
Kevin Kevin Spacey ... Bob Speck
Robert Robert Easton ... Armbrister
Olympia Olympia Dukakis ... Personnel Director
Amy Amy Aquino ... Alice Baxter
Jeffrey Jeffrey Nordling ... Tim Rourke
Elizabeth Elizabeth Whitcraft ... Doreen DiMucci
Maggie Maggie Wagner ... Tesss Birthday Party Friend
Lou Lou DiMaggio ... Tesss Birthday Party Friend
David David Duchovny ... Tesss Birthday Party Friend
Georgienne Georgienne Millen ... Tesss Birthday Party Friend
Caroline Caroline Aaron ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Nancy Nancy Giles ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Judy Judy Milstein ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Nicole Nicole Chevance ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Kathleen Kathleen Gray ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Jane Jane B. Harris ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Sondra Sondra Hollander ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Samantha Samantha Shane ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Julia Julia Silverman ... Petty Marsh Secretary
Jim Jim Babchak ... Jr. Executive
Zach Zach Grenier ... Jim
Ralph Ralph Byers ... Dewey Stone Reception Guest
Leslie Leslie Ayvazian ... Dewey Stone Reception Guest
Steve Steve Cody ... Cab Driver
Paige Paige Matthews ... Dewey Stone Receptionist
Lee Lee Dalton ... John Romano
Barbara Barbara Garrick ... Phyllis Trask
Madolin Madolin B. Archer ... Barbara Trask
Etain Etain OMalley ... Hostess at Wedding
Ricki Ricki Lake ... Bridesmaid
Marceline Marceline Hugot ... Bitsy (as Marceline A. Hugot)
Tom Tom Rooney ... Bridegroom
Peter Peter Duchin ... Trask Wedding Orchestra
Maeve Maeve McGuire ... Trask Secretary
Timothy Timothy Carhart ... Tim Draper (as Tim Carhart)
Lloyd Lloyd Lindsay Young ... TV Weatherman
F.X. F.X. Vitolo ... Bartender
Lily Lily Froehlich ... Clerk at Dry Cleaners
Michael Michael Haley ... Heliport Attendant (as R.M. Haley)
Mario Mario T. DeFelice Jr. ... Helicopter Pilot
Anthony Anthony Mancini Jr. ... Helicopter Pilot
Suzanne Suzanne Shepherd ... Trask Receptionist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Matthew Bennett ... Rhumba Guy (uncredited)
Trish Trish Cook ... Staten Island Secretary (uncredited)
Priscilla Priscilla Cory ... Pretty Brunette Office Girl (uncredited)
Marilyn Marilyn Dobrin ... Cyns Aunt (uncredited)
Kevin Kevin Fennessy ... Trask Executive (uncredited)
Anita Anita Finlay ... Receptionist (uncredited)
Tom Tom Sean Foley ... Office Worker (uncredited)
George George Gerard ... Staten Island Ferry Commutor (uncredited)
Dhonna Dhonna Harris Goodale ... Secretary (uncredited)
Daniel Daniel Henning ... Young Businessman (uncredited)
Holly Holly Maria Hudson ... Commuter (uncredited)
Eric Eric Kramer ... Office Party-Goer (uncredited)
Elisa Elisa London ... Secretary (uncredited)
Dean Dean Regan ... Hospital Orderly (uncredited)
D.J. D.J. Sharp ... Vocal Effects (uncredited)
Karen Karen Starr ... Secretary (uncredited)
Alison Alison Wachtler ... Petty Marshall Secretary (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robert Greenhut ... executive producer
Laurence Mark ... executive producer
Douglas Wick ... producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Ballhaus ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sam OSteen

Casting By 

Juliet Taylor

Production Design by 

Patrizia von Brandenstein ... (as Patrizia Von Brandenstein)

Art Direction by 

Doug Kraner

Set Decoration by 

George DeTitta Jr. ... (as George DeTitta)

Costume Design by 

Ann Roth

Makeup Department 

Joseph A. Campayno ... makeup artist (as Joe Campayno)
Alan DAngerio ... hair stylist
J. Roy Helland ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Francesca Paris ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Arnow ... production supervisor
Timothy M. Bourne ... assistant unit production manager
Robert Greenhut ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Haley ... first assistant director (as Mike Haley)
Daniel M. Stillman ... additional second assistant director (as Dan Stillman)
Nathalie Vadim ... second assistant director
Carla Zackson ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Tim Galvin ... assistant art director
Daniel K. Grosso ... second set dresser (as Danny Gross)
Ken Kammerer ... assistant property master
James Mazzola ... property master
Tom McDermott ... assistant property master
Arne Olsen ... chief construction grip
Ron Petagna ... construction coordinator (as Ronald J. Petagna)
Samara Schaffer ... art department coordinator
Cosmo Sorice ... stand-by scenic artist
James Sorice ... master scenic artist
Dave Weinman ... set dresser (as David Weinman)
Gerald DeTitta ... set dresser (uncredited)
Frank Didio ... head carpenter (uncredited)
Christopher Nelson ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Bedard ... cable person (as Mike Bedard)
Stan Bochner ... supervising sound editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Lee Dichter ... re-recording mixer
Adam Fredericks ... apprentice sound editor
Marshall Grupp ... sound editor
Joseph Gutowski ... assistant sound editor
Michael Jacobi ... adr editor
Richard King ... assistant sound editor (as Richard Q. King)
Les Lazarowitz ... production sound mixer
Linda Murphy ... boom operator
Susan M. Wagner ... assistant sound editor (as Susan Wagner)
George A. Lara ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert W. King ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

John Alagna ... opticals
Dick Rauh ... opticals

Stunts 

Natasha Buser ... stunts
Jim Dunn ... stunt coordinator
Frank Ferrara ... stunt coordinator
Phil Neilson ... stunts (as Philip G. Neilson)
Michael Russo ... stunts (as Michael C. Russo)
Bronwen Thomas ... stunts
Vic Armstrong ... stunt double: Mr. Ford (uncredited)
Shawn ONeil ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Florian Ballhaus ... first assistant camera
Gary Childs ... camera operator: Wescam camera
Jerry DeBlau ... best boy electric
John W. DeBlau ... gaffer (as John DeBlau)
David M. Dunlap ... camera operator (as David Dunlap)
Neil Fallon ... video playback operator
Brian Fitzsimons ... best boy grip
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Bobby Mancuso ... second assistant camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Andrew D. Schwartz ... still photographer (as Andy Schwartz)
Steve Wright ... camera trainee
David Satin ... video engineer (uncredited)
Lance Shepherd ... electrician (uncredited)
Robert Shepherd ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Judie Fixler ... additional casting
Ellen Lewis ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Dumais ... wardrobe: men
Gary Jones ... assistant costume designer
Melissa Stanton ... wardrobe: women
Mila Vyborny ... wardrobe shopper
Andrea Wallace ... wardrobe shopper

Editorial Department 

Kris Cole ... assistant editor
Bob Hagans ... color timer
Richard Nord ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Richard Baratta ... location manager
Nicholas Bernstein ... location assistant
Ken Gerber ... location assistant
Amy Herman ... location assistant
Pamela Thur ... location assistant
Linda Marshall-Smith ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Flatto ... assistant music editor
Rob Mounsey ... music scorer
Patrick Mullins ... music editor
John Beal ... composer: trailer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Mary Bailey ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tom ODonnell Jr. ... transportation captain (as Thomas J. ODonnell Jr.)
Louis Volpe ... transportation co-captain

Additional Crew 

Cyd Adams ... production assistant
John Alagna ... titles
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus ... production assistant (as Sebastian Ballhaus)
Jerry Caron ... production assistant (as Gerry Caron)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Hannah Green ... production assistant
Thomas A. Imperato ... production auditor (as Thomas Imperato)
Ingrid Johanson ... production coordinator
Michael Kelem ... gyrosphere aerial operator
Maureen Kleinman ... assistant production coordinator
Susan MacNair ... assistant: Mike Nichols
Brian Mannain ... studio manager
Eric Myers ... unit publicist
Jan Nizen ... assistant production auditor
Sabrina Padwa ... assistant: Mike Nichols
Dick Rauh ... title designer
Helen Robin ... assistant: Robert Greenhut
John Saffir ... production assistant
Scott Schaffer ... craft service
Caroline Thompson ... assistant: Douglas Wick
Libby Titus ... production assistant
Gilbert S. Williams ... production assistant (as Gil Williams)
Joyce P. Fields ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ari Taub ... assistant locations (uncredited)
Tom Tumminello ... parking coordinator (uncredited)

Crew verified as complete

Reach out

Find us at the office

Ortlip- Vogeli street no. 79, 95103 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis

Give us a ring

Catharine Epson
+17 650 778 112
Mon - Fri, 11:00-22:00

Contact us